CAB

Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children’s Paintings

Date: 
Wed, 2017-05-24

 

The General Manager of Cairo Amman Bank Master Kamal Al-Bakri will be present today at 5:00 pm at Cairo Amman Bank Gallery – Amman which is located at the General Management Building in Wadi Saqra, so as to honor the Winners of Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children's Paintings – the Eighth Session and the schools to which the students who have won belong, and an art exhibition of the winning works of art will be held on the sidelines of the honor.

By honoring the winners in the eighth session, another art collection is to be added to the Gallery's collection of Children's Paintings, which is a valuable artistic bank and it will be a future art reference to child art and it will be also an art memory as to who will be an artist in the future of children, which enhances their art mission.

Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children' Paintings is the only one lasting for eight years and is the largest and most comprehensive in which students from all schools of the Kingdom participate and where a Judging Committee consisting of academics and art specialists in thousands of paintings are being received.                                      

The names of the Winning Students from different schools in the Kingdom are as follows:

Al-Taibah Intermediate Males School, Amira - First Age Group (from 5-7 years): Mohammad Jarrah – The International Academy of Derby, Mohammad  Khalil Ya'eesh – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Dania Al-Lahwani - Maymuna Bint Al Harith Elementary School, Yara Ahmad – Islamic Educational College Kindergarten, Carmina Nalchik – Prince Hamza bin Al Hussein School Kindergarten, Celine Abu-Obeid – Modern Montessori, Yumna Al Hanbali – Modern Montessori, Hala Al Khawaldeh – The Model School at Jordan University, Celina Abu- Anza – Child Concept School, Tulin Al Qadi – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Noor Mohammad – Um Nowara Secondary Girls School, Yousif Thaher – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Jana Al-Abassi – Modern Montessori, Abdul Rahman Abdullah – The Educational Bag School, Rayan Zayed – Rosary Sisters School, Idity Ashook Kumar – Modern Montessori, Karam Abu-Basha – Rofan Model Academy, The Model School at Jordan University, Maryanne Subar – Prince Hamza bin Al Hussein School Kindergarten.

Second Age Group (from 8-10 years)

Ghazal Abu-Jamous – Nasirah Rosary Sisters Academy, Aseel Al-Nabilsi – The Model School inside Jordan University, Leen Al Jalad – Nazzal Intermediate Females School, Iman Issa – Al Shua’a School, Rania Mohammad – Um Nowara Secondary School for Girls, Shima' Hmoud – Baqaa Females School, Abdul Rahman Al-Seidat – Amouriyah Al-Islamiyah School, Hala Al Khreissat – De La salle Frere, Yara Akeilah – Modern Montessori, Tuqa Nasr Allah – Baqaa Intermediate Females School, Sally Hussein – Al Raed Model School, Jad Abu-Hassan – Al Samiah International School, Rand Migtad – Rosary Sisters School, Salma Jalad – Amman Academy, Aisha Qadous – The Model School - Jordan University, Ibrahim Al Fasli – The American Excellence Schools, Rena Msalam – The National Orthodox School, Islam Abu-Sabra – Al Natheef Intermediate Females School, Jana Saadah – Ibn Rushd National, Ahmad Al Sharman – Al-Faradis School.

Third Age Group (from 11-13 years):

Abdul Rahman Ali – Asia School, Ziyad Al-Zu’bi – The American Excellence Schools, Beta  Kridy – Modern Montessori, Sadeen Al-Sheikh Yassin in addition to the Grand Prize – Nazzal Intermediate Females School  First District, Dima Mihyar – Modern Montessori, Nawras Abdel-Aziz – Zarqa Intermediate Females School, Mihayla Zoulotya – Abdul Hamid Sharaf School, Sadeen Shaheen – Al Zuhour Intermediate Females School, Salwa Ibrahim – Academy - Rosary Sisters School, Rama Abu-Dibseh – Qadisiyeh School, Sundus Haitham – Universal Civilizations Academy, Carla Tashman – The National Orthodox School, Dima Al-Badawi – Rufaidah Al-Islamiyah Elementary School for Girls, Rufaidah Al-Islamiyah, Aida Bru - – The National Orthodox School, Farah Al-Faqeer – Bilal Bin Rabah Elementary School, Mariana Mansour Salman – Al Qimma Schools, Tala  Beiruti – Ahliyaah School for Girls, Celine Karajjah – Al Omariya Schools, Aseel Raman - The Academy of the Blind.

Fourth Age Group (from 14-16 years):

Sara Hassan – Tla’a Al Ali School, Rami Al- Shaham – Al-Nuzha Males School, Sara Al- Ghalaieni – Modern Systems Schools, Bana Safarini – Amman Academy, Dania Obeidat – Um Salama Secondary Schools, Gheida’ Sabah – Sakina Bint Al Hussain School, Fatima Al Ezzeh – Al Yarmouk Secondary School, Maya Sultan – Lady of Nazareth College, Tatyana  Majdoubeh – Um Salama Secondary School, Lama -------- – Jahfeia Secondary School, Asmaa Al-Suisse – Aisha Secondary School, Aya – Al Theibat - Jumanah bint Abi Talib Secondary School, Mohammad Taha Al Sa’ed Al Jmahi – Al Taj Females School, Naroud Bogus Domanian – Modern Montessori, Maya Ali Mansour – Hind Bint Abi Omiya,  Nadia Atinakufa – Universal Schools, Yasmeen Salman – The New English School, Noor-Al-Huda Al-Hmoud – The Fifth Intermediate School, Farah --------- – Al Omariya Schools Noor Othman – Modern Educational Schools – Abu-Zaid.

Latest News

Sun, 2017-08-20
Cairo Amman Bank participated...
Sun, 2017-08-13
Cairo Amman Bank sponsored...