CAB

Celebration of the distribution of prizes related to Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children’s Paintings "The Eighth Session"

Date: 
Wed, 2017-05-03

 

Cairo Amman Bank Gallery will be holding its annual celebration of the distribution of the winners’ prizes for children’s paintings – The Eighth Session on Wednesday corresponding to the twenty forth of the current month May at 5:00 PM at Cairo Amman Bank Gallery which is located at the General Management Building of the Bank. At the Gallery, the names of the winners and the schools they belong to have been announced following a decision passed by the Judging Committee related to the competition that is composed of five specialists in children’s paintings and formative art. On this occasion, the Gallery invites the parents of students and their schools’ representatives to attend the celebration of having cash prizes and certificates of honor distributed.

The names of students from different schools in the Kingdom are as follows:

  • First Age Group (from 5-7 years)

Mohammad Rasmi Jarrah – The International Academy of Derby, Mohammad Imad Mohammad Khalil – Al-Taibah Intermediate Males School – First District, Amira Sameh Ya’eesh – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Dania Ahmad Ibrahim Al-Lahwani – Maymuna Bint Al Harith Elementary School – Ain Al Basha Department, Yara Ahmad Salim Ahmad – Islamic Educational College Kindergarten – Jabal Amman, Carmina Awni Ahmad Nalchik – Prince Hamza bin Al Hussein School Kindergarten, Celine Abu-Obeid – Modern Montessori, Yumna Al Hanbali – Modern Montessori, Hala Mustapha Al Khawaldeh – The Model School inside Jordan University, Celina Mohammad Abu- Anza – Child Concept School – Khalda, Amman, Tulin Anas Kamal Al Qadi – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Noor Ahmad Ali Mohammad – Um Nowara Secondary Girls School – Al-Qweismah Department, Yousif Ahmad Thaher – Al-Arabiya Model Schools, Jana Al-Abassi – Modern Montessori, Abdul Rahman Ghassan Abdullah – The Educational Bag School, Rayan Murad Zayed – Rosery Sisters School – Jabal Amman, Idity Ashook Kumar – Modern Montessori, Karam Imad Salim Abu-Basha – Rofan Model Academy – Irbid, Darin Hanatleh – The Model School inside Jordan University, Maryanne Rakan Ahed Subar – Prince Hamza bin Al Hussein School Kindergarten.

  • Second Age Group (from 8-10 years)

Ghazal Yassin Falah Abu-Jamous – Nasirah Rosery Sisters Academy – Jabal Al Hussein, Aseel Mohammad Musa Al-Nabilsi – The Model School inside Jordan University, Leen Ehab Al Jalad – Nazzal Intermediate Females School – Second District, Iman Ibrahim Ali Issa – Al Shua’a School, Rania Ahmad Ali Mohammad – Um Nowara Secondary School for Girls – Al-Qweismah Department, Shima’ Ali Musa Hmoud – Baqaa Intermediate Females School – Second District, Abdul Rahman Omar Al-Seidat – Amouriyah Al-Islamiyah School – Zarqa, Hala Al Khreissat – De La salle Frere – Jabal Al Hussein, Yara Akeilah – Modern Montessori, Tuqa Al Qathafi Abdul Rahman Nasr Allah – Baqaa Intermediate Females School – Second District, Sally Firas Sa’di Hussein – Al Raed Model School, Jad Murad Omar Abu-Hassan – Al Samiah International School – University Department, Rand Baqer Migtad – Rosery Sisters School – Al Misdar, Salma Firas Jalad – Amman Academy – Khalda, Aisha Rida Qadous – The Model School inside Jordan University, Ibrahim Al Fasli – The American Excellence Schools, Rena Basil Msalam – The National Orthodox School, Islam Hassan Ali Abu-Sabra – Al Natheef Females School - First District UNRWA, Jana Ammar Saadah – Ibn Rushd National Academy, Ahmad Hani Al Sharman – Al-Faradis School - Jerash Educational.

  • Third Age Group (from 11-13 years):

Abdul Rahman Ibrahim Ali – Asia School, Ziyad Al-Zu’bi – The American Excellence Schools, Beta Jihad Mamand Kridy – Modern Montessori, Sadeen Hassan Al-Sheikh Yassin in addition to the Grand Prize – Fabriano – Nazzal Intermediate Females School First District – Southern Amman – UNRWA, Dima Tareq Tareq Mihyar – Modern Montessori, Nawras Itaf Abdel-Aziz – Zarqa Intermediate Females School – First District UNRWA - Zarqa, Mihayla Zoulotya – Abdul Hamid Sharaf School, Sadeen Mohammad Shaheen – Rosery Sisters School – Al Misdar, Rama Firas Tawfiq Abu-Dibseh – Qadisiyeh School, Sundus Haitham – Al Zuhour Intermediate Females School – Second District UNRWA – Southern Amman, Salwa Ibrahim – Universal Civilizations Academy – Al-Qweismah, Carla Tashman – The National Orthodox School – Al Ashrafieh, Dima Ibrahim Al-Badawi – Rufaidah Al-Islamiyah Elementary School for Girls – Zarqa, Farah Musa Younis Al-Faqeer – Bilal Bin Rabah Elementary School – Wadi Essair Department, Mariana Ali Elian Mansour – Rufaidah Al-Islamiyah School, Aida George Bru – The National Orthodox School, Mallak Mohammad Salman – Al Qimma Schools, Tala Khaldoon Adeeb Beiruti – Ahliyaah School for Girls, Celine Amjad Hussein Karajjah – Al Omariya Schools for Girls, Aseel Bashar Raman - The Academy of the Blind

  • Fourth Age Group (from 14-16 years):

 

Sara Bassam Mahmoud Hassan – Tla’a Al Ali School, Rami Khalid Abdul Mutaleb Al- Shaham – Al-Nuzha Intermediate Males School - First District – UNRWA, Sara Al- Ghalaieni – Modern Systems Schools, Bana Tareq Safarini – Amman Academy – Khalda, Dania Mohammad Obeidat – Um Salama Secondary Schools for Girls, Gheida’ Muharam Ibrahim Sabah – Sakina Bint Al Hussain School, Fatima Al Ezzeh – Al Yarmouk Secondary School for Girls, Maya Muhannad Marwan Sultan – Lady of Nazareth College – Jabal Al Hussein, Tatyana Ayman Yousif Majdoubeh – Um Salama Secondary School for Girls – Zarqa, Lama Khalid Ahmad Al-Thyebat – Jumanah bint Abi Talib Secondary School Ramtha Department, Mohammad Taha Idris Sa’ed Saleh – Jahfeia Secondary School for Boys – Northern Mazar – Irbid, Asmaa Osama Al-Suisse – Aisha Secondary School for Girls – Marj Al Hamam – Wadi Essair Department, Aya Saleh Al-Jimahi – Al Taj Intermediate Females School, Naroud Bogus Domanian – Modern Montessori, Maya Ali Mansour – Hind Bint Ibyamiah – First District - Zarqa, Nadia Atina Kufa – Universal Schools, Yasmeen Salman – The New English School, Noor-Al-Huda Salim Al-Hmoud – The Fifth Intermediate School, Farah Wagdi Samih Abu-Zaid – Al Omariya Secondary Schools for Girls – University Department - Tla’a Al Ali, Noor Mijahid Izzat Othman – Modern Educational Schools.

Latest News

Wed, 2017-05-03
Cairo Amman Bank Gallery will...
Mon, 2017-05-01
The General Assembly of Cairo...