CAB

Announcement of the Winners of Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children’s Paintings - The Ninth Session

Date: 
Mon, 2018-05-14

Cairo Amman Bank Gallery holds its annual celebration of the distribution of the winners’ prizes for Cairo Amman Bank Competition for Children’s Paintings – The Ninth Session on Sunday corresponding to the thirteenth of the coming month May at 5:00 pm at Cairo Amman Bank Gallery which is located at the General Management Building of the Bank. At the Gallery, the names of the winners and the schools they belong to have been announced following a decision passed by the Judging Committee related to the competition. On this occasion, the Gallery invites the parents of students and their schools’ representatives to attend the celebration of having cash prizes and certificates of honor distributed.
 
The names of students from different schools in the Kingdom were as follows:
 
First Age Group (from 5-7 years)
Adel Abdul-Menem Nasser El-Deen –  Amman Wataniya School, Areen Idris Al-Sa'd – Habka Secondary Comprehensive Mixed School, Aya Hassan Al-Sueif – Amman Wataniya School, Tala Salah Al-Abwa – Islamic Educational College Schools, Fatima Emad Al-Deen Ismail – Jordan University School, Kinda Raed Al-Bandak – The National Orthodox School, Alma Mueen Al-Smadi – The Arab Model Schools , Andalus Mohammad Mohamadiya – The Arab Model Schools, Sara Nizar Al-Shubaki – The Arab Model Schools, Habiba Al-Akra'ah – Modern Montessori Schools, Dania Lrnoel Deen Donald Bweih – Wahbeh Tamari Kindergarten, Muhannad Khaled Halasa – The National Orthodox School, Farah Munther Jradat – Amman Wataniya School, Rima Mizyed Salman Al-Zubeidi – Jordan University School, Fawzi Ali Atiyyah – Modern Montessori Schools, Cilein Abdullah Al-Qadi – Wahbeh Tamari Kindergarten, Sama Waleed Amari – Modern Montessori Schools, Ghana Idris Al-Sa'd – Habka Secondary Comprehensive Mixed School – Raghed Thafer Jassim – Arwa Bint Al-Harith School, Seif Sha'ban – The American Excellence Schools.
 
Second Age Group (from 8-10 years)
Salam Issam Ibrahim – Sumeira' Bint Qais School, Ambair Alisa Rouseil – Abdul Hamid Sharaf School, Mohammad Ammar Elias – American Excellence Schools, Maha Nabil Budeiri – Nazzal Intermediate School for Girls, Othman Jabri Dawoud – Al-Shua'a School, Ismail Abdul Hamid Al-Sheikh Othman – The National Orthodox School, Rimas Salah Al-Jbour – American Excellence Schools – Mohammad Ismail – Modern Montessori Schools, Jalal Said – Modern Montessori Schools, Jumanah Firas Abdul-Wahab – The Arab Model Schools, Aleif Mujahed Cha'el – New English Schools, Karam Tareq Al-Azrou'i – The National Orthodox School, Abdul-Rahman Omar Al-Seidat – Islamic Amouriyah School, Yasmeen Mazin Al-Nemri – Modern Montessori Schools, Tuqa Othman Bafqeih – Modern Montessori Schools – Malak Arafat Al-Deissi – New English Schools, Mariam Raed Abdul-Fattah – Um Al-Hairan Primary School, Dina Jalal Hafith Khleif – New English Schools, Yousif Abu-Al-Hajj – American Excellence Schools, Sireen Fadi Dweik – Rosary Sisters School.
 
Third Age Group (from 11-13 years)
Jana Nedal Matahen – Southern Um Al-Summaq School, Cristina Salim Sweis – Amman Wataniya School, Adam Khaldoun Obeidat – Al-Qortubi Primary School for Boys,  Niveen Muffed Abdul-Aziz Amin – Al-Rusol Educational Schools for Distinction, Jannat Tareq Al-Ottom – Muath Kasasbeh Primary School, Sara Ghassan Abdullah – Al Taj School for Girls, Renad Raed Al-Qatnani – Nuzha Intermediate School for Girls, Huda Adli Al-Noonah – Zarqa Intermediate School for Girls, Dima Yousif Abu-Zaid – Al Muhammadiyah Al Dawliya School, Duha Husam – Al Taj School for Girls, Alexander Ardicani – Modern Montessori Schools, Masah Hatamleh – Rosary Sisters School, Omran Ismail Melhem – Amjad Tarbawiyah Schools, Aya Younis Al-Suleiman – Modern Systems School, Mariam Ali Khayyat – Rosary Sisters School, Sara Ma'en Al-Qatamin – Aqaba International School, Hind Juma' – Lady of Nazareth College Schools, Mariana Ali Mansour – Rafida Islamic School for Girls, Amr Maher Ababneh – Al Khader Modern Schools, Noor Ayman Shawahneh – Amnah Bint Al Arqam Primary School.
 
Fourth Age Group (from 14-16 years):
Sara Emad Al-Qwasmi – Southern Um Al-Summaq School, Rashid Issam Al-Sweisat – Amman Wataniya School, Masah Raed Tewfik – Zakharef School, Ziyad Abdul-Karim Al-Zue'bi – American Excellence Schools, Muhannad Mohammad Abu-Fardah – Al Teiba Intermediate School for Boys, Layyan Hamdan – American Excellence Schools, Nadia Atniyakova – Universal Schools, Jawaher Sattam Al Fayez – International Independent Schools, Aziza Mohammad Theib Lutfi – Sweileh Intermediate School for Girls, Shatha Na'el Abu-Lehyah – Al Teiba Intermediate School for Girls, Yousif Nu'man Abu-Talib – King Abdullah II Schools for Distinction, Shima' Mohammad Rasoul Al-Kaylani – Bint Odai Secondary School, Ahmad Khaldoun Obeidat – Prince Hamza Secondary School, Diya' Al-Huda Ismail Melhem – Nafisah Bint Al-Hasan School, Maria Karim Zabaneh – The National Orthodox School, Natalie Mazin Al-Sagha –  New English School, Yumna Ayman Al-Teiti – Zarqa Intermediate School for Girls, Rawan Abdul-Salam Al-Omoush – Al-Rabie Bint Mu'awath School, Maya Fahed Sultan – Lady of Nazareth College School, Hidaya Sharaf Al-Zue'bi – Queen Zein Al Sharaf School. 
 

Latest News

Thu, 2021-06-10
Cairo Amman Bank has...
Sun, 2021-05-02
The Ordinary General Assembly...
Labeeb